skip to main content

Contact Staff

For general inquiries, or if you are unsure whom to contact, please email front desk at info@abca.ca or phone 519-235-2610 or toll-free 1-888-286-2610.

Corporate Services and Education

 

Davin Heinbuck

General Manager and Secretary-Treasurer
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 237   
 

Brian Horner

Financial Services Supervisor
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 234   
 

Abigail Gutteridge

Corporate Services Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 256   
 

Tina Crown

Financial Services Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 232   
 

Sharon Pavkeje

Corporate Services Assistant
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 221   
 

Tim Cumming

Communications Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 248   
 

Cassie Greidanus

Conservation Education Coordinator
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 262   
 

Tracey McPherson

GIS/IT Supervisor
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 225   
 

Aaron Clarke

DWSP GIS Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 228   

Stewardship and Conservation Lands

 

Nathan Schoelier

Stewardship and Lands Manager
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 263   
 

Ian Jean

Forestry and Land Stewardship Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 238   
 

Brooklyn Rau

Stewardship Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 261   
 

Jeff Van Niekerk

Field Services
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 251   
 

Reese Thompson

Field Services
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 236   
 

Michael Bax

Rock Glen Conservation Area Superintendent
 [javascript protected email address]   519.828.3071    
 

Derek Dolmage

Stewardship and Lands Assistant
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610    

Water and Planning

 

Geoffrey Cade

Water and Planning Manager
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 222   
 

Daniel King

Water Resources Engineer
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 224   
 

Ellen Westelaken

Water and Planning Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 258   
 

Erik Strahl

Water and Planning Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 227   
 

Andrew Bicknell

Permitting and Regulations
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 243   

Drinking Water Source Protection

 

Donna Clarkson

Co-Program Supervisor; and Risk Management Official
 [javascript protected email address]   519.335.3557    

Healthy Watersheds

 

Mari Veliz

Healthy Watersheds Manager
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 223   
 

Kari Jean

Aquatic Biologist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 244   
 

Hope Brock

Healthy Watersheds Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 246   
 

Angela Van Niekerk

Wetlands Specialist
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 259   
 

Michelle Jones

Aquatic Resources Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 264   
 

Rosalind Chang

Healthy Watersheds Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 226   
 

Cristen Watt

Water Quality Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 257   
 

Benjamin Riggin

Healthy Watersheds Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 249   
 

Christie Brown

Assistant Water Resources Technician
 [javascript protected email address]   519.235.2610 ext. 239